Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain

Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain

Nov. 12, 2019
Your rating: 0
9.5 4 votes

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Nov. 21, 2019

Creator

Creator

Cast

Zheng Ya Wen isLiang Qiu
Liang Qiu
Xu Kai isWang Lu
Wang Lu
Gao Yu-Er isFeng Ling
Feng Ling
Cristy Guo isLiu Lixian
Liu Lixian
Ryan Zhu isHai Yun Fan
Hai Yun Fan

Video trailer

Synopsis

Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain is a 2019 Chinese Drama series starring Yu Zhong Zhong , Cristy Guo , and Sandrine Pinna.

Also Known As: Cong Qian You Zuo Ling Jian Shan , Spirit Sword Mountain

Air Time: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Synopsis

A story that follows Wang Lu, a young genius, who enters the Spirit Blade Sect and embarks on an unconventional journey towards immortal cultivation.
The Spirit Blade Sect was established in the year 4233. Through years of producing martial arts prodigies, it has been hailed as one of the five great sects. As the nine continents face a crisis, a genius by the name of Wang Lu joins the Spirit Blade Sect and comes under the tutelage Wang Wu.
Despite Wang Wu’s beauty, she is hundreds of years in age. Famous for having a sharp tongue and an erratic temper, she and her disciple Wang Lu engage in endless squabbles while trudging on a path to becoming the strongest sage in all the lands.

Tags: Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain episode 1 Eng sub, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, episode 5 English sub, ep 6, episode 7, ep 8, ep 9, episode 10, Chinese Drama ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, epi 14, episode 15, ep 16, Last episode, Watch Korean drama at myasiantv, kissasian, newasiantv, mydramalist, Dramacool, ondramanices, Watchasian.

Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain
Original title 从前有座灵剑山
TMDb Rating 7 4 votes
First air date Nov. 12, 2019
Last air date Dec. 05, 2019
Seasons 1
Episodes 37
Average Duration 45 minutes

Similar titles

Dive
When the Camellia Blooms
See You Again
The Longest Day in Chang’an
Liver or Die
Like a Flowing River
My Mowgli Boy
All Out of Love
The Code of Siam
Abyss
Prodigy Healer
Ever Night