When We Are Together

When We Are Together

Aug. 26, 2019
Your rating: 0
4 1 vote

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Sep. 02, 2019

Creator

Creator

Cast

Jiang Xin isZhen Kaifang
Zhen Kaifang
Li Guangjie isSi Wenqu
Si Wenqu
Guo Jingfei isOu'yang Yanyan
Ou'yang Yanyan
Liu Zi isXiao Qing
Xiao Qing

Synopsis

When We Are Together is a 2019 Chinese Drama series starring Rulu Jiang,Li Guang Jie,Guo Jing Fei and Liu Zi.

Also Known As: Yu Jian Xing Fu

Air Time: Monday to Wednesday

Synopsis

Zhen Kai Fang, Xiao Qing and Ouyang Yan Yan were all born in 1978. Because their fathers were good friends, they’ve also been friends since they were young. However, things tend to change with the passage of time. Their reunion more than 30 years later felt strange and unfamiliar but as their fathers arrived, the three began toreconnect
At this time, Zhen Kai Fang is an unemployed single-mom who’s been divorced once. Xiao Qing experiences a new battlefield in dealing with her daughter who has just started university. Ouyang Yan Yan who was supposed to be the one who had it all figured out suddenly quits her job to the surprise of her family. As they face different problems in their adult life, they turn to each other for comfort and find renewed hope towards the future.

Tags: When We Are Together episode 1 Eng sub, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, episode 5 English sub, ep 6, episode 7, ep 8, ep 9, episode 10, Chinese Drama ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, epi 14, episode 15, ep 16, Last episode, Watch Korean drama at myasiantv, kissasian, newasiantv, mydramalist, Dramacool, ondramanices, Watchasian.

Original title 遇见幸福
First air date Aug. 26, 2019
Last air date Sep. 19, 2019
Seasons 1
Episodes 43
Average Duration 45 minutes

Similar titles

Good Bye My Princess
Ever Night
The Evolution of Our Love
Love Returns
Black Knight
My Strange Hero
Risky Romance
Sweet Combat
Nothing to Lose
Dae Jang Geum Is Watching
Mr. Swimmer
Touch Your Heart